please sign me up for newsletter/members special offers

i have read and agreed to the t's and c's

PRIVACY NOTICE

 

At Chloe Croft London Limited we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors and customers.

 

This Notice explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site and how we use cookies on this website.

 

We do update this Notice from time to time so please do review this Notice regularly.

 

WHAT INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT

 

In running and maintaining our business, we may collect and process the following data about you:

 

Information provided by you, for example, personal details when you register for information or make a purchase.

 

We only collect basic personal data about you which does not include any special types of information or location based information.

 

WHY WE NEED IT

 

We need to know your personal data so that we can provide you with the service/product/updates/news you have requested.  We will not collect any data that we do not need in order to provide and oversee this request.

 

WHAT WE WOULD ALSO LIKE TO DO WITH IT

 

We would however like to use your name and email address to inform you of our future offers and similar products & to inform you of any changes to our business, website, services or goods and products. This information is not shared with third purposes and you can unsubscribe at any time via phone, email or our website. Please indicate below if this is something you would like to sign up to on our website.

 

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA

 

We are required under UK tax law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 6 years after which time it will be destroyed. Your information we use for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.

 

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

 

 

We provide only your shipping details to the following third parties royalmail/interparcel for the purpose of shipping.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STORING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 

In operating our business Chloe Croft London Limited website, your data is processed by our staff in the UK.  We do not provide our own IT servers.  However any third party shall not have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so.

 

Obviously we do our utmost to ensure that our server hosts are secure and fully accredited.  Unfortunately, we cannot be responsible for any illegal breaches that may occur.

 

STORAGE OF PAYMENT DETAILS

 

We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties.

 

THIRD PARTY LINKS

 

On occasion we include links to third parties. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s notice towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy notice before sending them any personal data.

 

USE OF COOKIES

 

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website.

 

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally; it is statistical data which does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

 

Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

 

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can be done within the “settings” section of your computer. For more information please read the advice at AboutCookies.org.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

 

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you can request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted.

 

If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us directly and we will investigate the matter.

 

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

 

CONTACTING US

 

Address: Chloe Croft London Limited, Sawmills house, 62 high st south, Stewkley, Bucks, LU70HR

Phone: tel – 07818062545

Email – contact@chloecroftlondon.com

 

t's and c's

 

Editions

Each print is signed by Chloe and numbered with its edition number.

 

Printing

The art work is giclee printed either onto matte cotton rag paper or wrap canvas.

 

This shop has been designed for UK customers. All transactions are processed by PayPal in £ (pounds sterling) with your credit or debit cards. Postage costs will be added to your order at the checkout.

 

Payment by cheque accepted. Please note down the items in an email or send details with the cheque. Please also be aware that cheques take around 5 days to clear before we will dispatch your items and postage must be included (see costs below). Cheques made payable to Chloe Croft.

**Non-UK customers please read terms and conditions below for postage costs.

UK Postage Costs vary ( please see at checkout

Each print will be sent in a 4” diameter postal tube.

Stencils will be sent flat in do not bend envelopes.

Non-UK customers will need to pay an additional amount for carriage. See below for details.

Cushions

Cushions that are in stock will be sent out with 3 working days.

If selected design is out of stock due to demand we will endeavor to deliver the item within 2 weeks.

 

Colours of cushions may vary from the images on the website to actual cushion.

Important notice for non-UK customers

An extra charge will be required for shipping. You can either email us with an order and we will calculate shipping and email you an invoice or you can use the buy now buttons and we will invoice you for the additional amount via PayPal once we has received your initial payment. If you have any queries please email or telephone us using the contact details below. Shipping costs will vary depending on size and weight of package as opposed to price of goods.We may be able to offer you more than one shipping option which we will inform you of before invoicing. You must pay the additional postage charge within 7 days before we can dispatch your purchases.

Shipping to Non UK countries will be sent via Royal Mail's overseas parcel services. Insurance will be obtained for goods.

Please note that shipment to non UK countries may be subject to import duties and tax. Additional charges must be paid by the customer. Chloe Croft London has no control over these charges and bears no responsibility.

Delivery

UK items will be sent via Royal Mail, Recorded Delivery (Signed for), Special Delivery or Standard Parcel Service with the relevant level of insurance and proof of purchase. We will email you when the item has been dispatched.

We aim to dispatch your paper artwork parcel within 2 weeks as each print is made to order. Once dispatched we will email you a confirmation with estimated delivery date.

Canvas orders are a little longer to process as they have to be vanished so the delivery is 3-4 weeks. We will always try and be as quick as we can with turning orders around.

Overseas parcels will be sent using Royal Mail. Your parcel will be dispatched once the additional fee for postage has been received. We will send you an email once the parcel has been dispatched with an estimated delivery date.

Returns

Returns can be made within 7 days of delivery.
All items are made to order and not subject to returns. 

Due to monitor settings colours may vary slightly from the colours you see on screen. 


Please note: these terms and conditions refer to the Online Shop only.

Breakages and damaged items

If any item arrives damaged please contact us immediately and keep the item and packaging used. A representative from Royal Mail may visit you to check item and packaging as part of compensation claim process or we may need the damaged item to be returned to us. A replacement will be dispatched after we have either received the damaged item or after advice from Royal Mail. Please wait for our instructions before returning the item to us.

Lost items
If your item does not arrive within 7 days of receipt of 'Your item has been dispatched' email, please contact us in case delivery has been delayed.
Risk of loss passes to you once the item has been passed to the carrier (Royal Mail).

If you have any other queries please contact us via the details below. UK trading terms will apply.

Chloe Croft London

Sawmills House

62 high st south

Stewkley

Bucks

LU7 0HR

UK

 

Tel: 01525 240900 or 07818062545.

 


Email: hello@chloecroftlondon.com
Web:  chloecroftlondon.com

                                           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHLOE CROFT LONDON LIMITED

CHLOE CROFT LONDON LIMITED

stewkley

T: 07818062545

E: hello@chloecroftlondon.com or

contact@chloecroftlondon.com

FOLLOW US ON 

  • w-facebook
  • w-googleplus
  • Twitter Clean
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle